Members List 2017

WORKSOP AMATEUR RADIO SOCIETY
MEMBERS LIST 2017

** If your details are incorrect – please use the contact us option **

COMMITTEE 2016-2017

OFFICERS

PRESIDENT: Roy HENSON M0ROY
VICE PRESIDENT: Richard BOYES 2E0FBF
CHAIRMAN: Martin FEARN M0ZMF
TREASURER: Steve HAMBLETON G0EAK
SECRETARY: Sue FERGUSON M6XAK

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

EXAM MANAGER: Carol ARCHER 2E0XCA
BAR MANAGER: Andrea BOSTOCK M0LLW
YOUNG PEOPLE REP: Jack FEARN M6JMF
Gary BROTHERHOOD M0HOB
Richard CARRINGTON G0RRZ
Kev DAVIES 2E0VKB

TRUSTEES

Peter NETTLETON M0XKF
Steve WHITE 2E0TKC

CORPORATE MEMBERS

George ALLSOP G4PYM (Life Member)
Paul ARCHER M0PJA
Carol ARCHER 2E0XCA
Paul ASHTON 2E0HVM
Brian ATKINSON G8SRZ
Derek BAILEY M6AVF
Steven BAXBY M6SYB
Neil BENNETT M0GTQ
Adrian BERNER 2E0VME
David BILSON M0IKE
Dennis BINGHAM MOXRM (Life Member)
Eric G. BIRKS G3XX0 (Life Member)
Gillian BLACKWELL SWL
Courtney BONE M6JPV
Andrea BOSTOCK M0LLW
Richard BOYES 2E0FBF
Matthew BRADBURY M0MCT
Martin BROAD 2E0MYS
Gary BROTHERHOOD M0HOB
Richard CARRINGTON G0RRZ
Michael CARTER M6DNS
Julian CARTWRIGHT 2E0RXN
Ady CLARK M0XYZ
Ian DARBY M0IEU
David DAVIES G0TLT
Kev DAVIES 2E0VKB
Mark EDGE M6OME
Maurice EDMOND 2E0BRY
Andrea EMMINGHAM M3YAH
Paul FAULKNER M0PCF
Jack FEARN M6JMF
Martin FEARN M0ZMF
Christine FENTON-COOPLAND G8EUV
Peter FENTON-COOPLAND G4ENC
Susan FERGUSON M6XAK
Alun FLETCHER 2E0HGB
Andrew FLETCHER M6ZAB
Caden FLETCHER SWL
Jasmine FLETCHER M6NOH
Ronald FLETCHER M6XFR
Zoe FLETCHER SWL
Ian FORES M6MUJ
Tegan GARNER SWL
Jill GILLMAN 2E0HGC
David E GIPP G4OCU
Steve HAMBLETON G0EAK
James HAY G1PPP
Krystyna HAYWOOD 2E0KSH
Roy HENSON M0ROY (Life Member)
Mark HILL 2E0MBH
Richard HILTON G4WZI
Carl HIPKINS M6PUK
Mark HOULT M6XMH
Christopher HUGHES 2E0EHP
John ILLINGWORTH M6JIJ
Alison INSTONE 2E0HUN
Lucy ISAAC-SNEATH M0LUY
Darren JARVICE 2E0DNJ
Andrew JEPSON M6HWE
John JORDAN M0JWJ
Malcolm JUKES M0JMJ
James KILLMAN 2E0CTO
John MATHEWSON M0HXH
Ian MARSH G4INK
Adrian MARTIN SWL
Lorraine MARTIN SWL
Paul MARTIN G8NRY
Andrew MARTYN 2E0CAK
Paul M MILLS M6FEC
Josh MILNER M6MQN
Edwin MOODY M0AXX
Andrew MOREHEN 2E0VRB
Natasha MOREHEN M6VKB
Peter MURPHY M6EEZ
Stuart NEALE 2E0SWN
Peter NETTLETON M0XKF (Life Member)
Michal NICHOLAS 2E0TCQ
Paul NOBLE M0PFO
Daniel OAKLEY G8LSH
Ken PARKER M6KJP
Charles PAVIER G0BYX
Fred PICKERSGILL G3XXN
Tony PURNELL 2E0VDK
Mick RAYNOR 2E0MLF
Peter REEVES M6JPQ
Derrick RENSHAW 2E0RYN
John A.V. ROGERS M0JAV
Lewis SADLER M0YZV
Scarlett SADLER SWL
Charles SMITH G0PGA
Tony SNEATH G8YMW
Catherine STAERCK 2E1EXP
Paul STAERCK 2E1SKY
Christian STEPHENSON G7IXO
Tom STRAUGHAN G3DKN (Life Member)
Scott STRETTON M6JPU
Gary SWIFT M0ONI
Kane SWIFT M6JQC
Luke TRAVIS M3NMW
Paul TRAVIS M0GET
David TURFORD 2EoEHO
Michael TURFORD M3PQX
Mick TURNER G6DJX
George TURNER G7OBP (Life Member)
David VICKERS M0AKB
Rob WAPLINGTOM 2E0MYN
Derrick WEBSTER M0BDD (Life Member)
Martin WELLS G7TNZ
Steve WHITE 2E0TKC
Alfie WHITWORTH SWL
John WHITWORTH 2E0DXK
Andrew WILSON 2E0TCX
Brandon WILSON M6HBH
Maurice WRAGG G0HMX (Life Member)

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

Bruce FRAHM K0BJ